Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 4848 18permanently obliterated or erased.
4949 19 SECTION 4. Said section 100E of said chapter 276, as so appearing, is hereby further
5050 20amended by striking out, in line 73, the words “or disposition of an offense” and inserting in
5151 21place there of the following words:- or disposition of any offense
5252 22 SECTION 5. Section 100F of chapter 276 of the General Laws, as appearing in section
5353 2395 of Chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020, is hereby amended in subsection (a) by striking out the
5454 24words “not more than 2”
5555 25 SECTION 6. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100H of chapter 276 of the
5656 26General Laws, as appearing in Section 97 of Chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020, is hereby amended
5757 27by striking out the words “who has not more than 2 records that do not include an adjudication as
5858 28a delinquent, an adjudication as a youthful offender or a conviction” and inserting in place
5959 29thereof the following words:- who has any criminal or juvenile record where the disposition did
6060 30not include an adjudication or conviction 3 of 5
6161 31 SECTION 7. Section 100I of chapter 276 of the General Laws, as appearing in Section