Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 51with the intent of public exposure or with reckless disregard of substantial risk of public 
52exposure, shall be punished by a fine of not more than $200, by imprisonment in a jail or house 
53of correction for not more than 6 months  or by both such fine and imprisonment. 4 of 5
54 SECTION 9. Section 53 of said chapter 272, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
55striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “Common night walkers, common street walkers, both 
56male and female, persons” 	and inserting in place thereof the following word:- Persons.
57 SECTION 10. Section 62 of said chapter 272 is hereby repealed.
58 SECTION 11. Section 57 of chapter 276 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2020 
59Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 123 and 124, the words “or section 
60thirty-four or thirty-five of chapter two hundred and seventy-two,”.
61 SECTION 12. Section 45 of chapter 277 of the General Laws is hereby repealed.
62 SECTION 13. Section 63 of said chapter 277, as appearing in the 2020 Official Edition, 
63is hereby amended by striking out, in line 29, the figures “, 34, 35”.