1 | 1 | | 1 of 1 |
[…] ---|
457 | 457 | | 426sum of the distribution company's: (i) default service kilowatt-hour charge in the ISO-NE load |
---|
458 | 458 | | 427zone where the customer is located; (ii) distribution kilowatt-hour charge; (iii) transmission 21 of 39 |
---|
459 | 459 | | 428kilowatt-hour charge; and (iv) transition kilowatt-hour charge; provided, however, that this shall |
---|
460 | 460 | | 429not include the demand side management and renewable energy kilowatt-hour charges set forth |
---|
461 | 461 | | 430in sections 19 and 20 of chapter 25. |
---|
462 | 462 | | 431 SECTION 35. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended |
---|
463 | 463 | | 432by striking out in subsection (f) the following words:- "The aggregate net metering capacity of |
---|
464 | 464 | | 433facilities that are not net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity shall |
---|
465 | 465 | | 434not exceed 7 per cent of the distribution company's peak load. The aggregate net metering |
---|
466 | 466 | | 435capacity of net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity shall not exceed |
---|
467 | 467 | | 4368 per cent of the distribution company's peak load." |
---|
468 | 468 | | 437 SECTION 36. Chapter 25A of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after |
---|
469 | 469 | | 438section 11I the following section:- |
---|
470 | 470 | | 439 Section 11J. For any solar incentive program created by the department of energy |
---|