1 | 1 | | 1 of 1 |
[…] ---|
371 | 371 | | 340justice households or publicly-assisted housing or its residents are assigned 100 per cent of the |
---|
372 | 372 | | 341output or net metering credits.” 17 of 39 |
---|
373 | 373 | | 342 SECTION 28. Said section 138 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
374 | 374 | | 343amended by inserting after the definition of “Net metering facility of a municipality or other |
---|
375 | 375 | | 344governmental entity” the following definition:- |
---|
376 | 376 | | 345 “Publicly-assisted housing”, as defined in section 1 of chapter 40T. |
---|
377 | 377 | | 346 SECTION 29. Section 139 of chapter 164 of the General Laws, is hereby amended by |
---|
378 | 378 | | 347striking out, in lines 62 and 63, the words “and that are located in the same ISO-NE load zone |
---|
379 | 379 | | 348to” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- , “regardless of which ISO-NE load zone |
---|
380 | 380 | | 349the customers are located in, to.” |
---|
381 | 381 | | 350 SECTION 30. Said section 139, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting |
---|