and 36, the words “disabled person where the screener” and inserting in place 145thereof the following words:- person with a disability where the commission staff. 146 SECTION 20. Said section 4 of said chapter 19C is hereby further amended by striking 147out, in line 38, the word “screener” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 148commission staff. 149 SECTION 21. Said section 4 of said chapter 19C is hereby further amended by striking 150out, in line 40, the first time it appears, the word “and” and inserting in place thereof the 151following word:- or. 152 SECTION 22. Said section 4 of said chapter 19C is hereby further amended by 153striking out, in lines 40 to 42, inclusive, the words “and, upon completion of such evaluation and 154investigation, shall report the results of such evaluation and investigation to the commissioners 155who” and inserting in place thereof the following word: . Upon completion of such evaluation or 156investigation, the special investigative unit shall report the results of such evaluation or 157investigation to the commission that. 9 of 20 158 SECTION 23. Said section 4 of said chapter 19C is