272person with a disability. 273 SECTION 56. Section 9 of said chapter 19C is hereby amended by striking out clause 274(d), as so appearing, and inserting in place thereof the following clause:- 275 (d) refer any matters for which there is reason to believe that abuse has occurred by a 276state agency or its employee to the agency of the commonwealth funding, contracting or under 277agreement with, or licensing such party for termination of the funding, agreement, contract, or 278license or for such other action that the agency of the commonwealth deems appropriate. 15 of 20 279 SECTION 57. Section 10 of said chapter 19C is hereby amended by striking out, in line 2803, the word “orally”. 281 SECTION 58. Section 10 of said chapter 19C is hereby further amended by striking out, 282in lines 4 and 5, the words “and shall report in writing within forty-eight hours after such oral 283report”. 284 SECTION 59. Said section 10 of said chapter 19C is hereby further amended by striking 285out, in lines 7, 13, 19 and 29, the words “disabled person” and inserting in place thereof the 286following words:- person with a disability. 287 SECTION 60. Said section 10 of said chapter 19C