The database, 534materials or other information shall be confidential and privileged, shall not be subject to chapter 53566, or clause Twenty-sixth of section 7 of chapter 4 and shall not be subject to subpoena, 536discovery or introduction into evidence in any private civil action. 537 SECTION 108. Section 9 of chapter 115A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 538Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the words “home in the city of 539Chelsea” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- homes. 540 SECTION 109. Section 3 of chapter 115B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 541hereby amended by striking out, in line 16, the words “home in the city of Chelsea; and the chair 542of the board of trustees of the veterans’ home in the city of Holyoke” and inserting in place 543thereof the following words:- veterans’ homes. 544 SECTION 110. Section 51B of chapter 119 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 545hereby amended by striking out, in lines 17 and 18, the words “and (vi) all other pertinent facts 546or matters” and inserting in place