striking out, in lines 12 and 14, each time it appears, the word “he” and inserting in 455place thereof, in each instance, the following words:- the burial agent. 456 SECTION 92. Said section 7 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further 457amended by striking out, in line 17, the word “his” and inserting in place thereof the following 458word:- their. 459 SECTION 93. Section 8 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 460striking out, in line 23, the words “widow, or widower” and inserting in place thereof the 461following words:- widowed person. 462 SECTION 94. Section 9 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 463striking out, in line 3, the words “, as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter 464four,”. 465 SECTION 95. Said chapter 115is hereby amended by inserting after section 9 the 466following section:- 24 of 30 467 Section 9A. The executive office of veterans’ services shall have the authority to operate, 468maintain and expand the Massachusetts Veterans’ Memorial Cemetery located