Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 36903690 3673 SECTION 121B. Section 131 of said chapter 112, as appearing in the 2022 Official
36913691 3674Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words “has passed an
36923692 3675examination prepared by the board for this purpose;”.
36933693 3676 SECTION 121C. Said section 131 of said chapter 112, as amended by section 121A, is
36943694 3677hereby further amended by inserting after the words “educational institution” the following
36953695 3678words:- has passed an examination prepared by the board for this purpose.
36963696 3679 SECTION 121D. Section 132 of said chapter 112, as appearing in the 2022 Official
36973697 3680Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “Examinations for
36983698 3681licensed certified social workers, including those in independent clinical practice” and inserting
36993699 3682in place thereof the following words:- Examinations for licensed independent clinical social
37003700 3683workers.
37013701 3684 SECTION 121E. Said section 132 of said chapter 112, as amended by section 121C, is