Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 25762576 2559 (f) The commission may obtain from all state agencies and municipalities such
25772577 2560information and assistance as the commission may require.
25782578 2561 (g) Not later than July 1 of each year, the commission shall submit an annual report on its
25792579 2562activities and findings, including any recommendations, to the governor, the clerks of the house
25802580 2563of representatives and the senate, the joint committee on public service and the joint committee
25812581 2564on public safety and homeland security. 119 of 227
25822582 2565 SECTION 79. Section 59 of chapter 40 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby
25832583 2566amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “and pursuant to regulations issued by the
25842584 2567economic assistance coordinating council established under section 3B of chapter 23A,”.
25852585 2568 SECTION 80. Said section 59 of said chapter 40, as so appearing, is hereby further
25862586 2569amended by striking out clause (i) and inserting in place thereof the following clause:- (i)
25872587 2570includes a description of the parcels to be included in the agreement;.