A child reported to have a blood lead level of concern shall 20be offered appropriate case management services in accordance with standards set forth by the 21American Academy of Pediatrics, or another qualified standard as determined by the department. 22 SECTION 5. Section 193 of said chapter 111, as so appearing, is amended by striking 23out, in lines 44 and 45, the words “, as defined by regulation by the director,”. 24 SECTION 6. Section 197C of said chapter 111, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 25striking out, in lines 3 to 5, inclusive, the words “in excess of the level considered dangerous to 26the child’s immediate health as determined by the department” and inserting in place thereof the 27following words:- that constitutes lead poisoning. 28 SECTION 7. Said section 197C of said chapter 111, as so appearing, is hereby further 29amended by striking out, in lines 22 to 24, inclusive, the words “in excess of the level considered 30dangerous to the child’s immediate health as determined by the department” and inserting in 31place thereof the following words:- that constitutes lead poisoning. 3 of 4 32 SECTION 8. Section 199 of said chapter 111, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 33striking out, in line 5, the words “at which the department defines” and inserting in place thereof 34the following