Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 690are unexpended at the end of each fiscal year shall not revert to the General Fund and shall be 
691available for expenditure in the subsequent fiscal year.”
692 SECTION 10. Chapter 147 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
693repealing sections 32 to 51, inclusive.
694 SECTION 11. Section 9 of chapter 265 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 
695amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred 
696and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of 
697chapter 23O”.
698 SECTION 12. Section 10 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
699striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty-
700seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter 
70123O”. 34 of 34
702 SECTION 13. Section 12 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by