1 | 1 | | 1 of 276 |
[…] ---|
4364 | 4364 | | 4354striking out, in line 2, the words “18 years of age” and inserting in place thereof the following |
---|
4365 | 4365 | | 4355words:- the age of criminal majority. |
---|
4366 | 4366 | | 4356 SECTION 182. Said section 54 of said chapter 119, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
4367 | 4367 | | 4357amended by striking out, in line 21, the figure “18” and inserting in place thereof the following |
---|
4368 | 4368 | | 4358words:- the age of criminal majority. |
---|
4369 | 4369 | | 4359 SECTION 183. Section 58 of said chapter 119, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
4370 | 4370 | | 4360striking out, in lines 8 to 12, inclusive, the words “that any such probation may be imposed until |
---|
4371 | 4371 | | 4361such child reaches age eighteen or age nineteen in the case of a child whose case is disposed of |
---|
4372 | 4372 | | 4362after he has attained his eighteenth birthday or age 20 in the case of a child whose case is |
---|
4373 | 4373 | | 4363disposed of after he attains his nineteenth birthday” and inserting in place thereof the following |
---|
4374 | 4374 | | 4364words:- that any such probation may, in the case of an offense that occurred prior to the child’s |
---|