1 | 1 | | 1 of 276 |
[…] ---|
1408 | 1408 | | 1398inserting in place thereof the following words:- (vii) commitments, if any, made by the |
---|
1409 | 1409 | | 1399controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain women or |
---|
1410 | 1410 | | 1400minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project; and (viii) the |
---|
1411 | 1411 | | 1401commitments, if any, set forth in a municipal project endorsement. |
---|
1412 | 1412 | | 1402 SECTION 35. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
1413 | 1413 | | 1403amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “and (iii) limit or restrict the right |
---|
1414 | 1414 | | 1404of the controlling business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years” and |
---|
1415 | 1415 | | 1405inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iii) limit or restrict the right of the controlling |
---|
1416 | 1416 | | 1406business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years; and (iv) allow all or some |
---|