1 | 1 | | 1 of 276 |
[…] ---|
1454 | 1454 | | 1444the public benefits resulting from the special tax assessment. |
---|
1455 | 1455 | | 1445 (c) If a municipality offers tax increment financing or a special tax assessment to the |
---|
1456 | 1456 | | 1446owner or controlling business of a certified project, or to the owner of a facility where a certified |
---|
1457 | 1457 | | 1447project is located, the municipality shall notify the EACC by submitting a fully executed copy of |
---|
1458 | 1458 | | 1448the adopted local incentive agreement and any amendments thereto. |
---|
1459 | 1459 | | 1449 SECTION 37. Section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
1460 | 1460 | | 1450striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “Not later than 2 years after the initial certification of a |
---|
1461 | 1461 | | 1451project by the EACC, and annually thereafter, the” and inserting in place thereof the following |
---|
1462 | 1462 | | 1452word:- The. |
---|
1463 | 1463 | | 1453 SECTION 38. Said section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|