1 | 1 | | 1 of 276 |
[…] ---|
1395 | 1395 | | 1385with all applicable statutory requirements and with any other criteria that the EACC may |
---|
1396 | 1396 | | 1386prescribe by regulation, policy or guidance. |
---|
1397 | 1397 | | 1387 (2) The EACC shall, by regulation, policy or guidance, provide for the contents of an |
---|
1398 | 1398 | | 1388application for project certification that may include a requirement that the controlling business |
---|
1399 | 1399 | | 1389provide written evidence to support the certification provided for in clause (v) in paragraph (1). |
---|
1400 | 1400 | | 1390 SECTION 33. Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
1401 | 1401 | | 1391striking out, in lines 4 and 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be |
---|
1402 | 1402 | | 1392claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-, the schedule on which those |
---|
1403 | 1403 | | 1393credits may be claimed and the extent to which the credits are refundable. |
---|