Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 14541454 1444the public benefits resulting from the special tax assessment.
14551455 1445 (c) If a municipality offers tax increment financing or a special tax assessment to the
14561456 1446owner or controlling business of a certified project, or to the owner of a facility where a certified
14571457 1447project is located, the municipality shall notify the EACC by submitting a fully executed copy of
14581458 1448the adopted local incentive agreement and any amendments thereto.
14591459 1449  SECTION 37. Section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
14601460 1450striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “Not later than 2 years after the initial certification of a
14611461 1451project by the EACC, and annually thereafter, the” and inserting in place thereof the following
14621462 1452word:- The.
14631463 1453 SECTION 38. Said section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further
14641464 1454amended by striking out, in line 37, the words “with job creation requirements”.