1 | 1 | | 1 of 121 |
[…] 1 | 1 | | 1 of 121 |
---|
2 | 2 | | SENATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 2881 |
---|
3 | 3 | | Senate, July 18, 2024 -- Text of the Senate amendment to the House Bill enhancing the health |
---|
4 | 4 | | care market review process (House, No. 4653) (being the text of Senate document numbered |
---|
5 | 5 | | 2871) |
---|
6 | 6 | | The Commonwealth of Massachusetts |
---|
7 | 7 | | _______________ |
---|
8 | 8 | | In the One Hundred and Ninety-Third General Court |
---|
9 | 9 | | (2023-2024) |
---|
10 | 10 | | _______________ |
---|
11 | 11 | | 1 SECTION 1. Section 16 of chapter 6A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 |
---|
12 | 12 | | 2Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 26, inclusive, the words “, the |
---|
13 | 13 | | 3division of medical assistance and the Betsy Lehman center for patient safety and medical error |
---|
14 | 14 | | 4reduction” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- and the division of medical |
---|
15 | 15 | | 5assistance. |
---|
16 | 16 | | 6 SECTION 2. Section 16D of said chapter 6A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|