Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session

Massachusetts Senate Bill S2881 Compare Versions

Only one version of the bill is available at this time.
OldNewDifferences
11 1 of 121
22 SENATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 2881
33 Senate, July 18, 2024 -- Text of the Senate amendment to the House Bill enhancing the health
44 care market review process (House, No. 4653) (being the text of Senate document numbered
55 2871)
66 The Commonwealth of Massachusetts
77 _______________
88 In the One Hundred and Ninety-Third General Court
99 (2023-2024)
1010 _______________
1111 1 SECTION 1. Section 16 of chapter 6A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022
1212 2Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 26, inclusive, the words “, the
1313 3division of medical assistance and the Betsy Lehman center for patient safety and medical error
1414 4reduction” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- and the division of medical
1515 5assistance.
1616 6 SECTION 2. Section 16D of said chapter 6A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by