Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 4848 19 SECTION 4. Section 100E of chapter 276 of the General Laws is hereby further amended
4949 20by striking the words “or disposition of an offense” in the definition of “record” and inserting in
5050 21place there of the following words:- “or disposition of any offense”
5151 22 SECTION 5. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100F of chapter 276 of the
5252 23General Laws, as appearing in section 95 of Chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020, is hereby amended
5353 24by striking the following words:- “not more than 2”
5454 25 SECTION 6. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100H of chapter 276 of the
5555 26General Laws, as appearing in Section 97 of Chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020 is hereby amended
5656 27by striking the following words, “who has not more than 2 records that do not include an
5757 28adjudication as a delinquent, an adjudication as a youthful offender or a conviction” and
5858 29inserting in place thereof the following words:- “who has any criminal or juvenile record where
5959 30the disposition did not include an adjudication or conviction” 3 of 5
6060 31 SECTION 7. Clause (a)(3) of section 100I of chapter 276 of the General Laws, as