179pursuant to this section, and no deed, executed by or on behalf of the commonwealth, shall be 180valid unless such agreement or deed contains the following declaration, signed by the 181commissioner: 182 The undersigned certifies under penalties of perjury that I have fully complied with 183sections 34A and 36 of chapter 7C of the General Laws in connection with the property 184described herein. 10 of 19 185 The proceeds realized from the disposition of real property pursuant to this section shall 186be deposited into the Higher Education Property Disposition Fund established pursuant to section 1872JJJJJJ of chapter 29. 188 SECTION 5. Section 59 of said chapter 7C of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 189hereby amended by striking out, in lines 18 to 20, inclusive, the words “No provider of design 190services for any building project for which a state agency is the using agency shall be selected by 191the designer selection board or by the administering agency and” and inserting in place thereof 192the following words:- For any building project with an estimated construction cost greater than 193$500,000, 194 SECTION 6. Section 2BBBBBB of chapter 29 of the General Laws, inserted by section 19517 of chapter 28 of the acts of 2023, and as most recently