39 (g) Nothing in this section shall limit the responsibility and authority of the chief justice 40of the juvenile court, or the associate judges with the approval of the chief justice of the juvenile 41court, to formulate and effectuate such reasonable rules and procedures consistent with this 42section as may be necessary and proper to ensure that the access by the public, including the 43press, to proceedings in the juvenile court shall comport with the security needs of the 44courthouse, the safety of persons having business before the court and the proper conduct of 45court business. 46 (h) It shall be unlawful to publish the names of parties or persons appearing in any 47juvenile court hearing. 48 SECTION 2. Section 65 of said chapter 119, as so appearing, is further amended by 49striking the following: “The court shall exclude the general public from juvenile sessions 50admitting only such persons as may have a direct interest in the case, except in cases where the 51commonwealth has proceeded by indictment.”