be maintained with all identifying information of the petitioner 18permanently obliterated or erased. 19 SECTION 4. Said section 100E of chapter 276 of the General Laws is hereby further 20amended by striking the words “or disposition of an offense” in the definition of “record” and 21inserting in place there of the following words:- “or disposition of any offense” 22 SECTION 5. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100F of chapter 276 of the 23General Laws is hereby amended by striking the following words:- “not more than 2” 24 SECTION 6. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100H of chapter 276 of the 25General Laws is hereby amended by striking the following words, “who has not more than 2 26records that do not include an adjudication as a delinquent, an adjudication as a youthful offender 27or a conviction” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- “who has any criminal or 28juvenile record where the disposition did not include an adjudication or conviction” 29 SECTION 7. Clause (a)(3) of section 100I of chapter 276 of the General Laws is hereby 30amended by striking the