The name of the optometrist shall also be printed on any 101prescription form.” 102 SECTION 14. Section 72A of chapter 112 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 103amended by striking the section and inserting the following new section in place thereof:- 104 “Section 72A. Whoever, not being lawfully authorized to practice optometry, practices 105optometry, or holds himself out as a practitioner of, or as being able to practice, optometry, or 106whoever personates another practitioner, or violates any other provision of sections 66 to 73, 107inclusive, or any rule or regulation made under authority thereof, shall, except as provided in 108section 65, be punished for the first offense by a fine of not less than one hundred nor more than 109four hundred dollars, or by imprisonment for not more than three months, or both; and for a 110subsequent offense, by a fine of not less than four hundred nor more than one thousand dollars, 111or by imprisonment for not less than three nor more than six months, or both.” 112 SECTION 15. Section 73 of chapter 112 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 113amended by striking the section and inserting the following new section in place thereof:- 114 “Section 73A. Persons may advertise the sale price of eyeglasses, contact lenses or 115eyeglass frames provided