1 | 1 | | 1 of 1 |
[…] 20 | 20 | | [SIMILAR MATTER FILED IN PREVIOUS SESSION |
---|
21 | 21 | | SEE SENATE, NO. 2103 OF 2023-2024.] |
---|
22 | 22 | | The Commonwealth of Massachusetts |
---|
23 | 23 | | _______________ |
---|
24 | 24 | | In the One Hundred and Ninety-Fourth General Court |
---|
25 | 25 | | (2025-2026) |
---|
26 | 26 | | _______________ |
---|
27 | 27 | | An Act relative to Mass Save assessments. |
---|
28 | 28 | | Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives in General Court assembled, and by the authority |
---|
29 | 29 | | of the same, as follows: |
---|
30 | 30 | | 1 SECTION 1. Section 21 of chapter 25 of the General Laws, as amended by chapter 179 |
---|
31 | 31 | | 2of the Acts of 2022, is hereby amended, in clause (xiv) of paragraph (2) of subsection (b) by |
---|
32 | 32 | | 3striking out “, delineated by utility and sector, including residential, residential low-income, |
---|
33 | 33 | | 4commercial and industrial” and inserting in place thereof the following:- |
---|
34 | 34 | | 5 “; provided, that the data collected pursuant to subclauses (A), (B), and (C) shall be |
---|