23O. All available monies in the fund that 695are unexpended at the end of each fiscal year shall not revert to the General Fund and shall be 696available for expenditure in the subsequent fiscal year.” 697 SECTION 9. Sections 32 to 51, inclusive, of chapter 147 of the General Laws are hereby 698repealed. 34 of 34 699 SECTION 10. Section 9 of chapter 265 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 700Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, 701of chapter one hundred and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 702to 23, inclusive, of chapter 23O”. 703 SECTION 11. Section 10 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 704striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty- 705seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter 70623O”. 707 SECTION 12. Section 12 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 708striking the words “sections 32 to 50A, inclusive, of chapter 147,” and inserting in place thereof