A person who uses these titles and terms to 13 represent the person or the person's practice to the public without being licensed pursuant to this chapter is in 14 violation of this chapter. 15 (3) A violation of this chapter may be enjoined by the district court on petition by the board." 16 17 Section 37-54-201, MCA, is amended to read: 18 "37-54-201. (1) Upon On proof that 19 an applicant meets the qualifications set out in 37-54-202, the board shall issue to the applicant a real estate 20 appraiser license. 21 (2) The term "licensed real estate appraiser" may not be used to describe a firm, partnership, 22 corporation, group, or anyone other than an individual licensee.