The department may employ legal counsel to prosecute these actions. In these 8 actions and on notice and hearing, an order or judgment may be entered awarding a temporary restraining 9 order or final injunction as considered proper by the judge of the district court in the county where the violation 10 occurred." 11 12 Section 37-11-301, MCA, is amended to read: 13 "37-11-301. 14 15 physical therapy without first obtaining a license under the provisions of this chapter. 16 (2) A person who is not licensed under this chapter as a physical therapist or physical therapist 17 assistant, whose license has been suspended or revoked, or whose license has lapsed and has not been 18 revived and who uses may not use the words or letters "L.P.T.", "Licensed Physical Therapist", "P.T.", "Physical 19 Therapist", "R.P.T.", "Registered Physical Therapist", "D.P.T.", "Doctor of Physical Therapy", "P.T.A.", "Physical 20 Therapist Assistant", "L.P.T.A.", "Licensed Physical Therapist Assistant", "R.P.T.A.", "Registered Physical 21