Courts shall receive education in surety bail bond insurance producer's 16 participation in court actions as provided in [section 2]. The supreme court shall collaborate with the attorney 17 general in developing training and education as provided in 33-17-1602." 18 19 Section 3-10-302, MCA, is amended to read: 20 "3-10-302. 21 22 with the district courts within their respective counties in actions of forcible entry, unlawful detainer, and rent 23 deposits and in actions brought under Title 70, chapters 24, 25, and 33. 24 (2) A justice of the peace shall: 25 (a) exonerate an existing bond if a defendant is released on their own recognizance for new 26 charges or warrants, whether requested by the surety or not; 27 (b) notify the surety bail bond insurance producer in writing of an exoneration within 5 business