June 30, 2029; pursuant to sec. 9, Ch. 44, L. 2023, the inclusion of 15-1-142 10 terminates December 31, 2025; pursuant to sec. 10, Ch. 47, L. 2023, the inclusion of 15-1-2302 terminates 11 June 30, 2025; pursuant to sec. 2, Ch. 374, L. 2023, the inclusion of 10-3-802 terminates June 30, 2031; 12 pursuant to sec. 12, Ch. 558, L. 2023, the inclusion of 20-9-250 terminates December 31, 2029; pursuant to 13 sec. 4, Ch. 621, L. 2023, the inclusion of 22-1-327 terminates July 1, 2029; pursuant to sec. 24, Ch. 722, L. 14 2023, the inclusion of 17-7-133 terminates June 30, 2027; pursuant to sec. 10, Ch. 758, L. 2023, the inclusion 15 of 44-4-1506 terminates June 30, 2027; and pursuant to sec. 10, Ch. 764, L. 2023, the inclusion of 15-1-143 16 terminates December 31, 2025.)" 17 18 Section 50-52-202, MCA, is amended to read: 19 "50-52-202. (1) (a) Each application for a new license required under 50-52- 20 103 or a license renewal must be accompanied by a fee as provided in subsection (1)(b). 21 (b) License fees are: 22 (i) $40 $75 annually for a campground or trailer court with no more than 10 spaces available for 23 rental; 24 (ii) $60 $110 annually for a campground or trailer court with more than 10 but not more than 25 25 spaces available for rental; and 26 (iii) $120 $225 annually for a campground or trailer court with more than 25 spaces available for 27 rental. 28 (2) Of the fees collected under subsection (1), the department shall deposit 85% 75% into the local **** 69th Legislature 2025 HB 873.1 - 6 - Authorized Print Version – HB 873 1 board inspection fund account created in 50-2-108, 11.25% into the general fund 21.25% into the mobile home 2 park emergency relocation account created in [section 3], and 3.75% into the account provided for in 50-52- 3 210. 4 (3) (a) In addition to the license renewal fee required under subsection (1), the department shall 5 collect a late fee of $25 from any licensee who has failed to submit a license renewal fee prior to the expiration 6 of the licensee's current license and who operates an establishment governed by this part in the next licensing 7 year. 8 (b) The late fee must be deposited in the account provided for in 50-52-210." 9 10 Section 70-33-103, MCA, is amended to read: 11 "70-33-103. Unless the context clearly requires otherwise, in this chapter, the following 12 definitions apply: 13 (1) "Abandon" means to give up possession of the premises unless the landlord does not accept 14 abandonment or surrender as