unless the 26 court finds one of the following: 27 (1) The petitioner has outstanding warrants or pending criminal cases, is under 28 indictment, or a finding of probable cause exists against the defendant for a 29 felony in any federal court or state court in the United States. 30 (2) The petitioner is free on bond or personal recognizance pending trial, appeal, 31 or sentencing in any federal court or state court in the United States for a crime 32 which would prohibit the person from having his or her petition for expunction 33 under this section granted." 34 SECTION 4.(b) G.S. 15A-145.1(b) reads as rewritten: 35 "(b) If the court, after hearing, finds that (i) the petitioner was dismissed and the 36 proceedings against the petitioner discharged pursuant to G.S. 14-50.29 and that the person had 37 not yet attained 18 years of age at the time of the offense or (ii) the petitioner has remained of 38 good behavior and been free of conviction of any felony or misdemeanor other than a traffic 39 violation for two years from the date of conviction of the offense in question, the petitioner has 40 no outstanding restitution orders or civil judgments representing amounts ordered for restitution 41 entered against the petitioner, and the petitioner had not attained the age of 18 years at the time 42 of the offense in question, it shall order that such person be restored, in the contemplation of the 43 law, to the status occupied by the petitioner before such arrest or indictment or information, and 44 that the record be expunged from the records of the court.court, unless the court finds one of the 45 following: 46 (1) The petitioner has outstanding warrants or pending criminal cases, is under 47 indictment, or a finding of probable cause exists against the defendant for a 48 felony in any federal court or state court in the United States. 49 (2) The