Until such time as the juvenile 14 is transferred to the Division of Prisons of the Department of Adult Correction, the juvenile may 15 be detained in a holdover facility or detention facility approved by the Section.or approved by 16 the Division of Juvenile Justice of the Department of Public Safety." 17 SECTION 4. G.S. 14-113.7A reads as rewritten: 18 "§ 14-113.7A. Application of Article to credit financial transaction cards. 19 This Article shall not be construed as being applicable does not apply to any credit a financial 20 transaction card as the term is defined in G.S. 14-113.8." 21 SECTION 5. Article 15A of Chapter 15 of the General Statutes is repealed. 22 SECTION 6. G.S. 58-6-25 reads as rewritten: 23 "§ 58-6-25. Insurance regulatory charge. 24 … 25 (b) Rates. – The rate of the charge for each taxable year shall be is six and one-half 26 percent (6.5%). When the Department prepares its budget request for each upcoming fiscal year, 27 the Department shall propose a percentage rate of the charge levied in this section. The Governor 28 shall submit that proposed rate to the General Assembly each fiscal year. It is the intent of the 29 General Assembly that the percentage rate not exceed the rate necessary to generate funds 30 sufficient to defray the estimated cost of the operations of the Department for each upcoming 31 fiscal year, including a reasonable margin for a reserve that shall be used to provide for 32 unanticipated expenditures requiring a budget adjustment as authorized by G.S. 143C-6-4. In 33 calculating the amount of the reserve, the General Assembly shall consider all relevant factors 34 that may affect the cost of operating the Department or a possible unanticipated increase or 35 decrease in North Carolina premiums or other charge revenue. 36 … 37 (d) Use of Proceeds. – The Insurance Regulatory Fund is created as an interest-bearing 38 special fund to which the proceeds of the charge levied in this section and all fees collected under 39 Articles 69 through 71 of this Chapter and under Articles 9 and 9C of Chapter 143 of the General 40 Statutes shall be credited. Moneys in the Fund may be spent only pursuant to appropriation by 41 the General Assembly, and the Fund is subject to the provisions of the State Budget Act. All 42 money credited to the Fund shall be used to reimburse the General Fund for the following: 43 … 44 (9) Money appropriated to the Department of Insurance for the regulation of the 45 professional employer organization industry pursuant to Article 89A of 46 Chapter 58 of the General Statutes.this Chapter. 47 …." 48 SECTION 7.(a) The last sentence of Section 5 of S.L. 2013-357 is codified as the 49 last sentence of G.S. 58-50-130(a)(5)b. 50 General Assembly