A comparison to prior fiscal year expenditures and appropriations. 17 k. The total amount of mandatory student fee revenue collected by 18 institution and fee type. 19 l. Any source of student auxiliary revenue that represents greater than 20 ten percent (10%) of the overall student auxiliary revenue by 21 institution and revenue type. 22 m. Any source of sales revenue that represents greater than ten percent 23 (10%) of the overall sales revenue by institution and sales revenue 24 type." 25 26 UNC BOARD OF GOVERNORS TEMPORARY EMPLOYMENT AUTHORITY 27 SECTION 2.2.(a) G.S. 126-5(c1)(8) reads as rewritten: 28 "(8) Employees of The University of North Carolina who are exempt from the 29 minimum wage and overtime compensation provisions of the Fair Labor 30 Standards Act, including instructional and research staff, student-oriented 31 professionals, finance professionals, business office professionals, auditor 32 professionals, information technology professionals, physicians, dentists, 33 pilots, and the faculty of the North Carolina School of Science and 34 Mathematics. Mathematics, and all temporary employees. The Board of 35 Governors of The University of North Carolina shall have the authority to 36 establish positions under this subdivision to be exempt from this Chapter 37 without further review or approval by any other State agency." 38 SECTION 2.2.(b) This section becomes effective January 1, 2026. 39 40 PART III. HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES [RES ERVED] 41 42 PART IV. AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL AND ECONOMIC RESOURCES 43 44 REALLOCATE CITY OF OXFORD WATER INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDS 45 SECTION 4.1.(a) Notwithstanding any provision of