12 | 13 | | A BILL TO BE ENTITLED 1 |
[…] ---|
210 | 215 | | c. Any federal or State loan, line of credit, or loan guarantee relating to 8 |
---|
211 | 216 | | the Project. 9 |
---|
212 | 217 | | (5) A return on investment of any private entity under a partnership agreement 10 |
---|
213 | 218 | | with the entity for the Project. 11 |
---|
214 | 219 | | (6) Any other uses granted to a private entity under a partnership agreement with 12 |
---|
215 | 220 | | the entity for the Project." 13 |
---|
216 | 221 | | 14 |
---|
217 | 222 | | REVISIONS TO BRIDGE PROGRAM OUTSOURCING 15 |
---|
218 | 223 | | SECTION 9. G.S. 136-76.2(c) reads as rewritten: 16 |
---|
219 | 224 | | "(c) Outsourcing. – Except for the following activities, all projects funded under the bridge 17 |
---|
220 | 225 | | program established under subsection (a) of this section shall be outsourced to private 18 |
---|
221 | 226 | | contractors: 19 |
---|
222 | 227 | | (1) Inspection. 20 |
---|
223 | 228 | | (2) Pre-engineering. 21 |
---|
224 | 229 | | (3) Contract preparation. 22 |
---|
225 | 230 | | (4) Contract administration and oversight. 23 |
---|
226 | 231 | | (5) Planning activities. 24 |
---|
227 | 232 | | (6) Installation of culverts and structures described in subsection (b) of this 25 |
---|
228 | 233 | | section, but only in cases of emergency.section on low volume or non-outlet 26 |
---|
229 | 234 | | roads." 27 |
---|
230 | 235 | | 28 |
---|
231 | 236 | | EXEMPT FERRY DIVISION FROM TEMPORARY SOLUTIONS PROGRAM 29 |
---|
232 | 237 | | SECTION 10. G.S. 126-6.3(a) reads as rewritten: 30 |
---|