New Mexico 2025 Regular Session
[…] 694-(b) preferred provider organizations;
695-(c) individual practice associations;
696-(d) competitive medical plans;
697-(e) exclusive provider organizations;
698-(f) integrated delivery systems;
699-(g) independent physician-provider
700-organizations;
701-(h) physician hospital-provider
702-organizations; and
703-(i) managed care services
704-organizations; and
705-(10) "medicare part C services" means
706-services performed pursuant to a contract with a managed
707-health care provider for medicare patients pursuant to Title
708-18 of the federal Social Security Act."
709-SECTION 4. Section 7-17-5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993,
710-Chapter 65, Section 8, as amended) is amended to read:
711-"7-17-5. IMPOSITION AND RATE OF LIQUOR EXCISE TAX.--
712-A. There is imposed on a wholesaler who sells
713-alcoholic beverages on which the tax imposed by this section
714-has not been paid an excise tax, to be referred to as the HTRC/HB 14/a
715-Page 15
716-1
717-2
718-3
719-4
720-5
721-6
722-7
723-8
724-9
725-10
726-11
727-12
728-13
729-14
730-15
731-16
732-17
733-18
734-19
735-20
736-21
737-22
738-23
739-24
740-25
741-"liquor excise tax", at the following rates on alcoholic
742-beverages sold: