requires the use of such a device to be able to cast a 5 ballot without assistance may cast his or her ballot at any centralized 6 voting location designated by the county clerk. 7 6. Each county clerk and all election board officers must 8 complete training in the use of the voting booths and specially 9 equipped voting devices required pursuant to this section to ensure 10 that the county clerk and election board officers are able to assist 11 voters who are elderly or voters with a disability in the use of such 12 voting booths and devices. 13 Sec. 7. (Deleted by amendment.) 14 Sec. 8. NRS 293.565 is hereby amended to read as follows: 15 293.565 1. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 3, 16 sample ballots must include: 17 (a) If applicable, the statement required by NRS 293.267; 18 (b) The fiscal note or description of anticipated financial effect, 19 as provided pursuant to NRS 218D.810, 293.250, 293.481, 295.015, 20 295.095 or 295.230 for each proposed constitutional amendment, 21 statewide measure, measure to be voted upon only by a special 22 district or political subdivision and advisory question; 23 (c) An explanation, as provided pursuant to NRS 218D.810, 24 293.250, 293.481, 295.121 or 295.230, of each proposed 25 constitutional amendment, statewide measure, measure to be voted 26 upon only by a special district or political subdivision and advisory 27 question; 28 (d) Arguments for and against each proposed constitutional 29 amendment, statewide measure, measure to be voted upon only by a 30 special district or political subdivision and advisory question, and 31 rebuttals to each argument, as provided pursuant to NRS 218D.810, 32 293.250, 293.252 or 295.121; and 33 (e) The full text of each proposed constitutional amendment. 34 2. If, pursuant to the provisions of NRS 293.2565, the word 35 “Incumbent” must appear on the ballot next to the name of the 36 candidate who is the incumbent, the word “Incumbent” must appear 37 on the sample ballot next to the name of the candidate who is the 38 incumbent. 39 3. Sample ballots that are mailed to registered voters may be 40 printed