Ohio 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] 689
690
691 H. B. No. 118 Page 25
As Introduced
forward to the ensuing taxable year refunded to the taxpayer . 
(C) The If a lead abatement tax credit certificate is 
issued under section 3742.50 of the Revised Code to a pass-
through entity, a taxpayer that is a direct or indirect investor 
in the entity may claim the taxpayer's proportionate or 
distributive share of the credit authorized under division (B) 
of this section.
(D) A taxpayer shall provide, upon request of the tax 
commissioner, any documentation necessary to verify the taxpayer 
is entitled to the credit under this section. 
Sec. 5747.50. (A) As used in this section: 
(1) "County's proportionate share of the calendar year 
2007 LGF and LGRAF distributions" means the percentage computed 
for the county under division (B)(1)(a) of section 5747.501 of 
the Revised Code. 
(2) "County's proportionate share of the total amount of 
the local government fund additional revenue formula" means each 
county's proportionate share of the state's population as 
determined for and certified to the county for distributions to 
be made during the current calendar year under division (B)(2)
(a) of section 5747.501 of the Revised Code. If prior to the