BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF TH E STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6-104.1 of Title 26, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: All ballots used for any election shall be printed on paper to ensure a fair and accurate count; provided, each precinct polling place and in-person absentee voting location shall provid e a means for any voter who requires assistance by reason of blindness, SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB3321 SFLR Page 2 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 disability, or inability to read or write to cast a ballot privately and independently, in a manner to be determined by the Secretary of the State Election Board as required by Section 7 -123.3 of Title 26 of the Oklahoma Statutes.