SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 2-162 of Title 37A, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. A small brewer, winemaker, distiller, or small farm winery licensee shall be authorized to host an off-site event following the submission and approval o f an application to the ABLE Commission. The licensee shall only be authorized to sell for consumption at the off-site event alcoholic beverages authorized for sale under the licensee’s respective license. The licensee shall be limit ed to hosting four (4) off-site events per year. B. The application shall include, but not be limited to, the location of the off-site event with a designated area within the location designed to provide an exclusive space which may be limited to the public and a designated point of access for a pat ron or patrons specifically granted acces s to ensure that persons present in the designated area are abo ve twenty-one (21) years of age. The Commission may prescribe a filing fee for each off-site event application not to exceed Twenty-five Dollars ($25.00). SENATE FLOOR VERSION - SB1811 SFLR Page 11 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 C. The ABLE Commission shall prom ulgate rules necessary for the implementation of this section. SECTION 6. It being immediately necessary for the preservation of the public peace, health or safety, an emergency is hereby declared to exist, by reason whereof this act shall take effect and be in full force from and after its passage and appro val.