BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes a s Section 6060.40 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Oklahoma Right to Shop Act”. Req. No. 2861 Page 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6060.41 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: As used in the Oklahoma Right to Shop Act: 1. “Allowed amount” means the contractually agreed-upon amount paid by a carrier to a health care e ntity participating in the network of the carrier; 2. “Comparable health care service ” means any covered nonemergency health care service or bundle of services.