Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] of Oklahoma Medicaid from state, federal or other sources is   
 
SB434 HFLR 	Page 5 
BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments.  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
withdrawn, reduced or limited in any way that affects implementation 
of the I/T/U Shared Savings Program, the I/T/U Shared Savings 
Program may be terminated immediately by the Authority, and no court 
or tribunal shall have jurisdiction to review such termination. 
SECTION 2.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 5061.2 of Title 63, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
A.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving 
fund for the Oklahoma Health Care Authority to be designated the 
"I/T/U Shared Savings Revolving Fund ".  The fund shall be a 
continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall 
consist of all monies received by the Authority pursuant to this act 
and otherwise specified or authorized by law.