ENR. S. B. NO. 19x Page 2 SUBJECT: Legal representation for children and parents BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 801 of Title 10, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Family Representation and Advocacy Act”. B. As used in this act, “eligible organization” means an entity that: 1. Is organized as a not-for-profit corporation that is tax exempt pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3) of subsection (c) of Section 501 of the United States Internal Rev enue Code of 1986, as amended; 2. Has as its