C. This shall not affect: 1. A right or obligation relating to a deposit o ther than a special deposit under this act ; or 2. The voidability of a deposit or transfer that is fraudulent or voidable under other law. SECTION 4. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 910.3 of Title 6, unless there is created a duplication in numbering , reads as follows: A. The effect of Sections 2 through 6, 8 through 11, and Section 13 of this act may not be v aried by agreement, e xcept as provided in those sections. Subject to subsec tion B of this section, the effects of Section s 7, 12, and 13 of this act may be varied by agreement. B. A provision in an account agreement or other record that substantially excuses liability or substantially limits remedies for failure to perform an obligation under this act is not sufficient to vary the effect of a provision of this act. C. If a beneficiary is a party to an account agreement, the bank and the depositor may amend the agreement with out the consent of the beneficiary only if the agreemen t expressly permits the amendment. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - SB1819 SFLR Page 8 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 D. If a beneficiary is not a party to an agre ement and the bank and the depositor know the beneficiary has knowledge of the agreement’s terms, the bank and the dep ositor may amend the agreement without the consent of the beneficiary only if the amendment does not adversely and materially affect a payment right of the beneficiary. E. If a beneficiary is not a party t o an account agreement and the bank and the depositor do not know whether the beneficiary has knowledge of the agreement’s terms, the bank and the depositor may amend the agreement without the consent of the beneficiary only if the amendment is made in good faith. SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codi fied in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 910.4 of Title 6, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A deposit is a special deposit if it is: 1. A deposit of funds in a bank under an account agreement; 2. For the