1 | 1 | | |
[…] 1 | 1 | | |
---|
2 | 2 | | SENATE BILL 1014 |
---|
3 | 3 | | By Oliver |
---|
4 | 4 | | |
---|
5 | 5 | | HOUSE BILL 698 |
---|
6 | 6 | | By Camper |
---|
7 | 7 | | |
---|
8 | 8 | | |
---|
9 | 9 | | HB0698 |
---|
10 | 10 | | 001085 |
---|
11 | 11 | | - 1 - |
---|
12 | 12 | | |
---|
13 | 13 | | AN ACT to amend Tennessee Code Annotated, Title 49 |
---|
14 | 14 | | and Title 71, relative to child care. |
---|
15 | 15 | | |
---|
16 | 16 | | BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF TENNESSEE: |
---|
17 | 17 | | SECTION 1. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 49-13-136(c)(1), is amended by |
---|
18 | 18 | | deleting the language "an LEA in which one (1) or more public charter schools operate" and |
---|
19 | 19 | | substituting instead the language "each LEA". |
---|
20 | 20 | | SECTION 2. Tennessee Code Annotated, Title 49, Chapter 2, Part 1, is amended by |
---|
21 | 21 | | adding the following as a new section: |
---|