HOUSE BILL 968 By Hawk SENATE BILL 763 By Yager SB0763 002878 - 1 - AN ACT to amend Tennessee Code Annotated, Title 10, Chapter 7, Part 5; Title 39, Chapter 17, Part 15; Title 47, Chapter 25; Title 67, Chapter 4, Part 10 and Title 67, Chapter 4, Part 26, relative to regulated consumable products. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF TENNESSEE: SECTION 1. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 39-17-1504(d), is amended by deleting the language "if an ordinary person would conclude on the basis of appearance that the prospective purchaser or recipient may be under thirty (30) years of age". SECTION 2. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-4-1001(24)(A), is amended by deleting the language "and snuff" and substituting instead the language "snuff, and vapor products". SECTION 3. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-4-1001, is amended by adding the following as