1 | 1 | | |
[…] ---|
709 | 709 | | online motor vehicle portal created pursuant to § 55-31-104 and must contain the year; |
---|
710 | 710 | | make; model; license plate number; vehicle identification number, if applicable; and the |
---|
711 | 711 | | time and date of the sale of the motor vehicle. |
---|
712 | 712 | | SECTION 3. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 66-19-103(b)(1)(A), is amended by |
---|
713 | 713 | | deleting subdivision (i) and substituting: |
---|
714 | 714 | | (i) Is only required to advertise the sale on the motor vehicle portal developed |
---|
715 | 715 | | pursuant to § 55-31-104; and |
---|
716 | 716 | | SECTION 4. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 66-19-103(b)(1)(B), is amended by |
---|
717 | 717 | | deleting the language "a nationally recognized overnight delivery carrier, other than the United |
---|
718 | 718 | | States postal service, requesting proof of delivery" and substituting instead " a national delivery |
---|
719 | 719 | | carrier that provides electronic tracking". |
---|
720 | 720 | | SECTION 5. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 66-19-103(b)(6), is amended by |
---|
721 | 721 | | deleting "§ 55-32-308" and substituting "§ 55-31-205". |
---|