The motion for the vote must be made in the following form: "I move that a proposal to increase property taxes by the adoption of a tax rate of (specify tax rate) be placed on the agenda for the meeting to be held on (date at which the governing body anticipates adopting the tax rate)." SECTION 12. Section 26.052(e), Tax Code, is amended to read as follows: (e) Public notice provided under Subsection (c) must specify: (1) the tax rate that the governing body proposes to adopt; (2) the date, time, and location of the meeting of the governing body of the taxing unit at which the governing body will consider adopting the proposed tax rate; and (3) if the proposed tax rate for the taxing unit exceeds the unit's same services [effective] tax rate calculated as provided by Section 26.04, a statement substantially identical to the following: "The proposed tax rate would increase total taxes in (name of taxing unit) by (percentage by which the proposed tax rate exceeds the same services [effective] tax rate)."