By: Quintanilla (Senate Sponsor - Uresti) H.B. No. 4759 (In the Senate - Received from the House May 18, 2009; May 19, 2009, read first time and referred to Committee on Intergovernmental Relations; May 22, 2009, reported favorably, as amended, by the following vote: Yeas 5, Nays 0; May 22, 2009, sent to printer.) COMMITTEE AMENDMENT NO. 1 By: Gallegos Amend H.B. No. 4759 in SECTION 1 of the bill, in proposed Section 3845.155(b), Special District Local Laws Code, (house engrossed version, page 4 lines 10-11), by striking "for which ad valorem tax revenue may be used" and substituting "that is an authorized use of hotel occupancy tax revenue under Chapter 351, Tax Code". A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT relating to the creation of the Tornillo Management District; providing authority to impose a tax and issue bonds.