(f) Before a department [commission] agent inspects a cemetery, crematory, or funeral establishment, the agent shall review the inspection reports filed with the department [commission] on the establishment. During the inspection, the agent shall determine whether previously identified problems have been corrected and whether a pattern of violations exists. The commission shall consider the information from the inspection reports in determining whether a penalty should be imposed against an establishment. SECTION 1.10. Section 651.1571(b), Occupations Code, is amended to read as follows: (b) Except as provided by Section 651.157(b): (1) a cemetery may not be inspected unless: (A) an interment has occurred in the cemetery within the two years preceding the inspection; or (B) the department [commission] has received a complaint about the cemetery; and (2) the department [commission] shall give lower priority to an inspection of a cemetery than to an inspection of a crematory or funeral establishment. SECTION 1.11. Section 651.161(a), Occupations Code, is amended to read as follows: (a) The department [commission] shall file annually with the governor a list of the names of all funeral directors, embalmers, and licensed funeral establishments.