Texas 2015 - 84th Regular
[…] storage facility; and
 (4)     any other factor determined by the commission by
 rule.
 (d)     The vehicle storage facility shall pay a fee for each
 risk-based inspection performed under Subsection (c). The
 commission by rule shall set the amount of the fee.]
 SECTION 50.  Section 2303.102 is amended to read as follows:
 Sec. 2303.102.  LICENSE APPLICATION.  (a)  The commission by
 rule shall determine the types of information to be included in an
 application for a license under this chapter on a form prescribed by
 the department [executive director].
 SECTION 51.  Section 2303.103 is amended to read as follows:
 Sec. 2303.103.  ELIGIBILITY. The department shall approve
 an application submitted as provided by Section 2303.102 unless the
 department determines that:
 (1)  the applicant knowingly supplied false or
 incomplete information on the application;
 (2)  [in the three years preceding the date of
 application,] the applicant, a partner, principal, or officer of
 the applicant, or the general manager of the applicant, was
 convicted of:
 (A)  a felony; or
 (B)  a misdemeanor punishable by confinement in
 jail or by a fine exceeding $500; or
 (3)  the vehicle storage facility for which the license
 is sought does not meet the standards for storage facilities
 established by commission rules.
 SECTION 52.  The section heading to Section 2303.1511 is
 amended to read as follows:
 Sec. 2303.1511.  VEHICLE STORAGE FACILITY'S DUTY TO REPORT
 TO LOCAL LAW ENFORCEMENT AFTER ACCEPTING A [UNAUTHORIZED] VEHICLE.
 SECTION 53.  Section 2303.153 is amended to read as follows: