SECTION 4. Section 2303.153(a), Occupations Code, is amended to read as follows: (a) A notice by mail provided under Section 2303.151 must include: (1) the date the vehicle was accepted for storage; (2) the first day for which a storage fee is assessed; (3) the daily storage rate; (4) the type and amount of any other charge to be paid when the vehicle is claimed; (5) the full name, street address, and telephone number of the vehicle storage facility; (6) the hours during which the owner may claim the vehicle; [and] (7) the facility license number preceded by "Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation Vehicle Storage Facility License Number" or "TDLR VSF Lic. No."; and (8) a description of the vehicle.