(d) The department shall develop a mechanism by which a license holder may notify the department of an emergency as required by Subsection (b). SECTION 11.004. Section 1958.156(d), Occupations Code, is amended to read as follows: (d) Not later than the 10th day [one week] after the date of completion of a mold remediation, the mold remediator license holder shall provide the property owner with copies of all photographs required by this section. SECTION 11.005. Subchapter D, Chapter 1958, Occupations Code, is amended by adding Section 1958.158 to read as follows: Sec. 1958.158. SERVICE OF PROCESS ON LICENSE HOLDER. The department may serve any notice that law requires the department to serve on a license holder by: (1) personal service on the license holder; (2) certified mail, return receipt requested, to the license holder at the last known address the license holder provided to the department; or (3) certified electronic mail to the license holder at the last known electronic mail address the license holder provided to the department. SECTION 11.006. The following provisions of the Occupations Code are repealed: (1) Section 1958.055; (2) Subchapter E, Chapter 1958, as effective September 1, 2017; (3) Subchapter F, Chapter 1958, as effective September 1, 2017; and (4) Section 1958.301. SECTION 11.007. Section 1958.153,