Texas 2019 - 86th Regular
[…] living at that address and that address is different from the
 address at which the applicant is registered to vote;
 (4)  for an application for a ballot to be voted by mail
 on the ground of confinement in jail, the address of the jail or of a
 person related to the applicant within the degree described by
 Subdivision (3);
 (5)  for an application for a ballot to be voted by mail
 on any ground, an indication of each election for which the
 applicant is applying for a ballot; and
 (6)  an indication of the ground of eligibility for
 early voting.
 SECTION 2.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, is amended to
 read as follows:
 (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
 voting ballot must include:
 (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
 statement: "I certify that the information given in this
 application is true, and I understand that giving false information
 in this application is a crime.";
 (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
 offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
 (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
 registration number and county election precinct of registration,
 with a statement informing the applicant that failure to furnish