Texas 2019 86th Regular
[…] described by Subsection (a)(2)(B), the court shall specifically
 describe each prohibited location and the minimum distance from the
 location, if any, that the alleged offender must maintain. This
 subsection does not apply to a protective order with respect to
 which the court has received a request to maintain confidentiality
 of information revealing the locations.
 (c)  In a protective order, the court may suspend a license
 to carry a handgun issued under Section 411.177, Government Code,
 that is held by the alleged offender. (Code Crim. Proc., Art.
 7A.05.)
 Art. 7B.006.  WARNING ON PROTECTIVE ORDER. (a) Each
 protective order issued under this subchapter, including a
 temporary ex parte order, must contain the following prominently
 displayed statements in boldfaced type, in capital letters, or
 underlined:
 "A PERSON WHO VIOLATES THIS ORDER MAY BE PUNISHED FOR
 CONTEMPT OF COURT BY A FINE OF AS MUCH AS $500 OR BY CONFINEMENT IN
 JAIL FOR AS LONG AS SIX MONTHS, OR BOTH."
 "NO PERSON, INCLUDING A PERSON WHO IS PROTECTED BY THIS
 ORDER, MAY GIVE PERMISSION TO ANYONE TO IGNORE OR VIOLATE ANY
 PROVISION OF THIS ORDER. DURING THE TIME IN WHICH THIS ORDER IS
 VALID, EVERY PROVISION OF THIS ORDER IS IN FULL FORCE AND EFFECT
 UNLESS A COURT CHANGES THE ORDER."