The board shall adopt the tax rate as provided by Chapter 26, Tax Code. (e) If the proposition is not approved as provided by Subsection (d) [(c)], the board may not adopt a tax rate for the district for the specified tax year that exceeds the rate that was not approved, and Section 26.07, Tax Code, applies to the adopted rate if that rate exceeds the voter approval [rollback] tax rate. SECTION 7. Section 102.007(d), Local Government Code, is amended to read as follows: (d) An adopted budget must contain a cover page that includes: (1) one of the following statements in 18-point or larger type that accurately describes the adopted budget: (A) "This budget will raise more revenue from property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total dollar amount of increase), which is a (insert percentage increase) percent increase from last year's budget. The property tax revenue to be raised from new property added to the tax roll this year is (insert amount computed by multiplying the proposed tax rate by the value of new property added to the roll)."; (B) "This budget will raise less revenue from property taxes than last year's budget by an amount of (insert total dollar amount of decrease), which is a (insert percentage decrease) percent decrease from last year's budget.