(7) "Party" means a health [an insurer offering a preferred provider] benefit plan issuer, an administrator, or a facility-based provider or emergency care provider or the provider's representative who participates in a mediation conducted under this chapter. The enrollee is also considered a party to the mediation. SECTION 4. Section 1467.002, Insurance Code, is amended to read as follows: Sec. 1467.002. APPLICABILITY OF CHAPTER. Except as provided by Subchapter E, this [This] chapter applies only to[: [(1) a preferred provider benefit plan offered by an insurer under Chapter 1301; and [(2)] an administrator of a health benefit plan, other than a health maintenance organization plan, under Chapter 1551, 1575, or 1579. SECTION 5. Section 1467.005, Insurance Code, is amended to read as follows: Sec. 1467.005. REFORM. This chapter may not be construed to prohibit: (1) an [insurer offering a preferred provider benefit plan or] administrator from, at any time, offering a reformed claim settlement; or