Explanation: The change is necessary to give the county assessor-collector of a county more time to post certain tax rate calculation forms on the Internet. (12) Senate Rule 12.03(3) is suspended to permit the committee to add text on a matter not in disagreement in SECTION 57 of the bill, in added Section 26.17(a), Tax Code, to read as follows: (6) includes the following statement: "The 86th Texas Legislature modified the manner in which the voter-approval tax rate is calculated to limit the rate of growth of property taxes in the state.". Explanation: The addition is necessary to require the chief appraiser of an appraisal district to include in a property tax database a statement that the 86th Texas Legislature modified the manner in which the voter-approval tax rate is calculated.