(10) Senate Rule 12.03(3) is suspended to permit the committee to add text on a matter not in disagreement in SECTION 49 of the bill, in added Section 26.061(b), Tax Code, to read as follows: "The 86th Texas Legislature modified the manner in which the voter-approval tax rate is calculated to limit the rate of growth of property taxes in the state." Explanation: The addition is necessary to require that the notice of a meeting on certain proposed tax rates include a statement that the 86th Texas Legislature modified the manner in which the voter-approval tax rate is calculated.