safety requirements under Sections 37.108, 37.1081, 37.1082, 37.109, 37.113, 37.114, 37.115, 37.207, and 37.2071; (V) [(T)] the early childhood literacy and mathematics proficiency plans under Section 11.185; and (W) [(U)] the college, career, and military readiness plans under Section 11.186. SECTION 5.004. Section 21.410, Education Code, as amended by Chapter 439 (S.B. 1376), Acts of the 86th Legislature, Regular Session, 2019, is repealed to conform to the repeal of Section 21.410, Education Code, by Chapter 943 (H.B. 3), Acts of the 86th Legislature, Regular Session, 2019. SECTION 5.005. Section 21.451(d-3), Education Code, is amended to correct a reference to read as follows: (d-3) The digital learning training provided by Subsection (d)(1)(C) [(d)(1)(E)] must: (1) discuss basic technology proficiency expectations and methods to increase an educator's digital literacy; and (2) assist an educator in the use of digital technology in learning activities that improve teaching, assessment, and instructional practices. SECTION 5.006. Section 28.004(c), Education Code, as amended by Chapters 331 (S.B. 435), 352 (H.B. 18), and 464 (S.B. 11), Acts of the 86th Legislature, Regular Session, 2019, is reenacted and amended to read as follows: (c) The local school health advisory council's duties include recommending: