Texas 2021 - 87th Regular
[…] living at that address and that address is different from the
 address at which the applicant is registered to vote;
 (4)  [for an application for a ballot to be voted by
 mail on the ground of confinement in jail, the address of the jail
 or of a person related to the applicant within the degree described
 by Subdivision (3);
 [(5)]  for an application for a ballot to be voted by
 mail on any ground, an indication of each election for which the
 applicant is applying for a ballot; and
 (5) [(6)]  an indication of the ground of eligibility
 for early voting.
 SECTION 5.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, is amended to
 read as follows:
 (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
 voting ballot must include:
 (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
 statement: "I certify that the information given in this
 application is true, and I understand that giving false information
 in this application is a crime.";
 (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
 offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
 (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
 registration number and county election precinct of registration,
 with a statement informing the applicant that failure to furnish