Texas 2021 - 87th 2nd C.S.
[…] on the ground of involuntary civil commitment, the address of the
 facility operated by or under contract with the Texas Civil
 Commitment Office or of a person related to the applicant within the
 degree of consanguinity described by Subdivision (3).
 (b-1)  A person may use the number of a driver's license,
 election identification certificate, or personal identification
 card that has expired for the purpose of fulfilling the requirement
 under Subsection (a)(1-a) if the license or identification is
 otherwise valid.
 SECTION 5.03.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, as
 effective September 1, 2021, is amended to read as follows:
 (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
 voting ballot must include:
 (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
 statement: "I certify that the information given in this
 application is true, and I understand that giving false information
 in this application is a crime.";
 (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
 offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
 (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
 registration number and county election precinct of registration,
 with a statement informing the applicant that failure to furnish